Golf Diary

 
April
 
 Date  Event  Time
Tuesday 7th  Ladies Medal 9:00am
Thursday 9th Medal 9:00am
Saturday 11th Joint Medal 9:30am
Monday 13th Easter Scramble 10:00am
Saturday 18th Joint Stableford 9:30am
Sunday 19th NDL - Torrington 9:00am
Tuesday 21st Ladies Stableford 9:00am
Sunday 26th Sidmouth Mixed Away 1:00pm
 
May
 
 Date  Event  Time
Saturday 2nd Captains Drive in & Awards Lunch 9:00am
Tuesday 5th Ladies Medal 9:00am
Saturday 9th Joint Medal 9:30am
Sunday 10th NDL - Ilfracombe 10:00am
Thursday 14th Medal 9:00am
Tuesday 19th Ladies Stableford 9:00am
Saturday 23rd Joint Stableford 9:30am
Sunday 24th NDL - Holsworthy 11:30am
Monday 25th May Day Scramble 10:00am
Sunday 31st Sidmouth Gents Home 12:00pm
 
June
 
 Date  Event  Time
Tuesday 2nd Ladies Medal 9:00am
Saturday 6th Joint Medal 9:30am
Sunday 7th Tiverton Mixed Away 12:00pm
Thursday 11th Medal 9:00am
Sunday 14th NDL - Morte and Woolacombe 12:00pm (Shotgun)
Tuesday 16th Ladies Stableford 9:00am
Saturday 20th Joint Stableford 9:30am
Friday 26th Mid-Summer Madness 4:00pm
Sunday 28th Axecliffe Gents Home 12:00pm
 
July
 
 Date  Event  Time
Saturday 4th Joint Medal 9:30am
Tuesday 7th Ladies Medal 9:00am
Thursday 9th Medal 9:00am
Saturday 11th Joint Stableford 9:30am
Saturday 11th NDL - Saunton Artisans 12:10pm
Saturday 18th Linda Palin Memorial 9:00am
Tuesday 21st Ladies Stableford 9:00am
Saturday 25th Joint Stableford 9:30am
Tuesday 28th Ladies Medal 9:00am
 
August
 
 Date  Event  Time
Saturday 1st Captains Charity Day 9:00am
Tuesday 4th Ladies Medal 9:00am
Thursday 6th Highbullen Charity Open TBC
Saturday 8th Joint Medal 9:30am
Saturday 8th NDL - Home 11:00am
Tuesday 11th Ladies Club Championship
27 holes
9:00am
Thursday 13th Medal 9:00am
Saturday 15th Joint Stableford 9:30am
Sunday 16th Sidmouth Gents Away 1:00pm
Tuesday 18th Ladies Medal 9:00am
Saturday 22nd Club Championship 27 holes 9:00am
Tuesday 25th Ladies Medal 9:00am
Saturday 29th Axecliffe Gents Away 12:00pm
 
September
 
 Date  Event  Time
Tuesday 1st Ladies Medal 9:00am
Saturday 5th Joint Medal 9:30am
Sunday 6th Sidmouth Mixed Home 12:00pm
Sunday 6th NDL TBC
Tuesday 8th Ladies Shreddies Cup 9:00am
Thursday 10th Medal 9:00am
Friday 11th Secretary v Manager PM
Tuesday 15th Ladies Stableford 9:00am
Saturday 19th Joint Stableford 9:30am
Sunday 20th Libbaton Mixed Away 11:00am
Tuesday 22nd Sidmouth Ladies Home TBC
Saturday 26th Highbullen Ryder Cup TBC
Sunday 27th NDL Finals - RND 11:00am
Tuesday 29th Daily Mail Foursomes TBC
 
October
 
 Date  Event  Time
Thursday 1st Founders Cup 9:00am
Saturday 3rd Joint Stableford 9:30am
Tuesday 6th Ladies Medal 9:00am
Thursday 8th Medal 9:00am
Tuesday 20th Ladies Stableford 9:00am
Saturday 24th Joint Medal 9:30am
 
November
 
 Date  Event  Time
Saturday 7th Joint Medal 9:30am
Saturday 21st Joint Stableford 9:30am
 
December
 
 Date  Event  Time
Thursday 31st Three Clubs and a Putter Comp TBC
BOOK A ROOM Check Availability
  • Best Rates Guaranteed
  • No Booking Deposit